Luojiawan, China Page

Other names: 罗家湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6564 Longitude 104.2530 Altitude (feet) 5383
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 23N Long (DMS) 104° 15' 11E Altitude (meters) 1640
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19817

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malu (1.9 nm)
Shuanghechang (1.8 nm)
Mulong (2.5 nm)
Leijiapo (2.6 nm)
Shangzhai (2.7 nm)
Miaopo (1.3 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.5 nm)
Xiahaizi (2.4 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.3 nm)
Daxiongma (3.0 nm)
Dahuodi (1.5 nm)
Ganchangwan (2.0 nm)
Haojiba (3.2 nm)
Haiba (0.8 nm)
Guoquanyan (1.5 nm)
Haiba (2.0 nm)
Guanfang (2.3 nm)
Dayanwo (2.9 nm)
Damiaozhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 33 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 70 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 68 nm E 109 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 93 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 120 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm W List of earthquakes in China
14.7 nm W 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
20.2 nm N 2006 Yanjin earthquake
19.7 nm SW 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:46 2016