Xiaoxiguo, China Page

Other names: 小西果

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.7308 Longitude 99.9324 Altitude (feet) 5423
Lat (DMS) 25° 43' 51N Long (DMS) 99° 55' 57E Altitude (meters) 1652
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoxiguo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxiguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxiguo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shidaniu (0.8 nm)
Caoxieshu (1.9 nm)
Xiaotian (2.2 nm)
Sangbulao (0.7 nm)
Jinzhu (1.1 nm)
Muguashu (2.1 nm)
Shangyi (2.5 nm)
Chunjiaoshuba (2.7 nm)
Lianping (3.0 nm)
Ziyang (0.9 nm)
Majuntian (1.6 nm)
Hejiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Chedapo (2.7 nm)
Tiechangpo (2.7 nm)
Dabuzi (1.1 nm)
Muguawu (1.8 nm)
Huai'an (2.2 nm)
Luotun (3.0 nm)
Laokezuo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 21 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 46 nm E 111
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 59 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 58 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 91 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Yangbi Yi Autonomous County
11.7 nm E Three Pagodas of Chongsheng Temple (Dali)
11.9 nm E Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture
11.9 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Dali
12.4 nm E Dali University
13.9 nm E Erhai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:53 2016