Xiaotian, China Page

Other names: 小田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.7221 Longitude 99.8933 Altitude (feet) 6227
Lat (DMS) 25° 43' 20N Long (DMS) 99° 53' 36E Altitude (meters) 1897
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaotian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijia (2.3 nm)
Aminhei (2.7 nm)
Zhawusuo (2.9 nm)
Dabaizhang (2.9 nm)
Poyouding (2.9 nm)
Caoxieshu (2.0 nm)
Chunjiaoshuba (3.1 nm)
Wanpo (3.1 nm)
Shidaniu (1.3 nm)
Dabuzi (1.8 nm)
Sangbulao (2.0 nm)
Muguawu (2.1 nm)
Xiaoxiguo (2.2 nm)
Jinzhu (2.8 nm)
Huai'an (2.9 nm)
Akechang (2.1 nm)
Cunwei (2.1 nm)
Laokezuo (2.4 nm)
Beiyinpo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 23 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 48 nm E 109
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 56 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 60 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 89 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Yangbi Yi Autonomous County
13.8 nm E Three Pagodas of Chongsheng Temple (Dali)
13.9 nm E Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture
13.9 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Dali
14.9 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
14.3 nm E Dali University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:14 2016