Xiaohe, China Page

Other names: 小河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9965 Longitude 103.8931 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 47N Long (DMS) 103° 53' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17200

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Landi Pingzi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Penwo (0.7 nm)
Yakoushang (1.6 nm)
Wenziwan (1.8 nm)
Longdang Pingzi (2.4 nm)
Shuangyin (0.7 nm)
Luoyangzhai (1.3 nm)
Liangshuigou (1.8 nm)
Yantoushang (2.3 nm)
Cheduoluo (2.6 nm)
Shangtianba (2.7 nm)
Huilong (1.7 nm)
Yingdi (2.3 nm)
Gengzishang (2.3 nm)
Laoshuijing (2.8 nm)
Dacaoba (2.1 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.2 nm)
Xiaozhaizi (2.3 nm)
Aduhe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 40 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 59 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 94 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 94 nm E 117 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S Daguan County
11.2 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.5 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
15.9 nm NE 1974 Zhaotong earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:07 2016