Cheduoluo, China Page

Other names: 车多落

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.0401 Longitude 103.8870 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 24N Long (DMS) 103° 53' 13E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23239

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cheduoluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheduoluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheduoluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangtianba (1.4 nm)
Babuzhai (1.7 nm)
Xinkai (2.1 nm)
Xinkaicun (2.3 nm)
Longdang Pingzi (2.5 nm)
Luohanling (0.9 nm)
Xinlushang (2.1 nm)
Ganding (2.4 nm)
Dacaowan (2.7 nm)
Aoshang (1.0 nm)
Dahuodi (1.7 nm)
Yantoushang (2.0 nm)
Yingdi (2.2 nm)
Liangshuigou (0.9 nm)
Luoyangzhai (1.9 nm)
Shuangyin (2.0 nm)
Penwo (2.4 nm)
Xiaohe (2.6 nm)
Landi Pingzi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 43 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 57 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 93 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 102 nm N 352
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 96 nm E 118 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
11.1 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.5 nm S Daguan County
13.6 nm NE 1974 Zhaotong earthquake
14.7 nm NE Yanjin County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:42 2016