Tianfang, China Page

Other names: 田房

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7258 Longitude 101.4450 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 33N Long (DMS) 101° 26' 42E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3864

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waluhezhai (2.4 nm)
Wangjie (2.9 nm)
Hali (4.1 nm)
Mankelao (4.4 nm)
Laoyizhai (1.8 nm)
Chuxiongzhai (2.7 nm)
Shanglaoqizhai (2.8 nm)
Laoyangzhai (3.0 nm)
Malishuzhai (4.1 nm)
Yangjiazhai (4.7 nm)
Pusan (4.8 nm)
Dachangtian (1.0 nm)
Xiaogantian (1.2 nm)
Yunzhulin (2.1 nm)
Muhuazhai (3.2 nm)
Tuanshanzhai (3.9 nm)
Manganzhai (4.1 nm)
Bumaozhai (1.4 nm)
Nanbenhe (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 27 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 41 nm S 151
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 59 nm S 220 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 60 nm N 31
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 99 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
22.8 nm E Jiangcheng Hani and Yi Autonomous County
27.9 nm S Xinzhai, Mengla County
26.2 nm W Simao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:57 2016