Shuangche, China Page

Other names: 双车

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5877 Longitude 103.7574 Altitude (feet) 5269
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 16N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 27E Altitude (meters) 1605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15347

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuangche Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangche Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Liujiacun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangcheba (1.0 nm)
Xiaozhuqing (1.4 nm)
Jiufang (3.3 nm)
Caiyuanzi (2.2 nm)
Haitian (2.2 nm)
Ertaipo (2.3 nm)
Dashuijing (2.9 nm)
Zhengjia Wanzi (3.7 nm)
Huangjia Datian (3.6 nm)
Xiaomaping (3.7 nm)
Masanglin (3.8 nm) Xiaohe (1.5 nm)
Mahuangtang (1.5 nm)
Liujiashan (2.7 nm)
Muchang (2.7 nm)
Heiyudong (2.9 nm)
Dacaozi (3.1 nm)
Yantang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 44 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 59 nm S 176
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 100 nm E 65 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 111 nm S 144 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm E 104th meridian east
24.9 nm W Daqiao Township, Huize County
28.7 nm SE Xuanwei
30.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:39 2016