Shipuli, China Page

Other names: 史普力

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.8987 Longitude 99.1058 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 55N Long (DMS) 99° 6' 21E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shipuli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipuli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ebuzuolu (0.7 nm)
Laowo (2.7 nm)
Jiduolu (2.8 nm)
Lizibala (1.1 nm)
Tuozhongzuo (1.8 nm)
Shuangmideng (2.2 nm)
Deqing (2.7 nm)
Nuduo (0.7 nm)
Waliping (1.7 nm)
Lazhudeng (1.7 nm)
Goutou (2.9 nm)
Juebozhuo (2.9 nm)
Budeng (3.0 nm)
Shuiqingdeng (3.3 nm)
Gaobu (3.5 nm)
Wangzan (2.6 nm)
Shizhuo (2.8 nm)
Tuoba (3.2 nm)
Laideng (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 61 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 62 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 77 nm W 298
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 99 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 123 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
17.1 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.9 nm NE Weixi Lisu Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:24 2016