Juebozhuo, China Page

Other names: 决波卓

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.8825 Longitude 99.1577 Altitude (feet) 7860
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 57N Long (DMS) 99° 9' 28E Altitude (meters) 2395
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5968

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Juebozhuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juebozhuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juebozhuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lazhudeng (1.5 nm)
Shizhuo (2.2 nm)
Nuduo (2.4 nm)
Wangzan (2.8 nm)
Shipuli (2.9 nm)
Budeng (1.1 nm)
Xinchangping (1.8 nm)
Goutou (2.0 nm)
Waliping (2.0 nm)
Weida (2.9 nm)
Deqing (3.1 nm)
Gaobu (0.7 nm)
Juedusu (1.0 nm)
Kezhuo (2.5 nm)
Lujiaodeng (2.6 nm)
Shuiqingdeng (1.3 nm)
Dazong (1.7 nm)
Xiaolong (3.2 nm)
Qingzhuo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 61 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 59 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 80 nm W 297
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 96 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 121 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
17.9 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.7 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.3 nm SE Lanping Bai and Pumi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:22 2016