Shaheba, China Page

Other names: 沙河坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.6551 Longitude 99.4322 Altitude (feet) 5229
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 18N Long (DMS) 99° 25' 56E Altitude (meters) 1593
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shaheba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaheba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaheba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kunpeng (2.1 nm)
Caiyuan (2.7 nm)
Laochang (2.8 nm)
Hui'o (3.5 nm)
Dapingzhang (3.2 nm)
Xinhua (3.7 nm)
Laoheizhai (1.7 nm)
Hejiazhai (2.2 nm)
Jianqiangshe (2.5 nm)
Nanmunong (2.8 nm)
Lugaoba (3.8 nm)
Changshulinpo (4.0 nm)
Shihuiyao (0.8 nm)
Hurangzhai (2.5 nm)
Mangsha (3.1 nm)
Mangleng (3.9 nm)
Yunle (4.1 nm)
Nanwen (4.3 nm)
Fuxingzhai (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 32 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 66 nm W 312 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 85 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 90 nm S 219
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 92 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Gengma Dai and Va Autonomous County
24.4 nm NW Yongde County
26.2 nm S Cangyuan Va Autonomous County
24.7 nm SE Shuangjiang Lahu, Va, Blang and Dai Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:21 2016