Hurangzhai, China Page

Other names: 互让寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.6158 Longitude 99.4464 Altitude (feet) 3727
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 57N Long (DMS) 99° 26' 47E Altitude (meters) 1135
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hurangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hurangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hurangzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunle (2.6 nm)
Kunpeng (2.5 nm)
Fuxingzhai (3.3 nm)
Nanwen (3.4 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.1 nm)
Shaheba (2.5 nm)
Laoheizhai (3.0 nm)
Hejiazhai (3.4 nm)
Mangsha (0.9 nm)
Nanmunong (1.4 nm)
Jianqiangshe (1.6 nm)
Lugaoba (2.1 nm)
Mangxin (3.1 nm)
Changshulinpo (3.3 nm)
Dalujiao (3.3 nm)
Xinzhai (3.5 nm)
Dalongtang (3.6 nm)
Mangleng (2.0 nm)
Yunpeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 32 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 68 nm W 313 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 87 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 89 nm S 220
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 95 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Gengma Dai and Va Autonomous County
24.1 nm S Cangyuan Va Autonomous County
23.1 nm E Shuangjiang Lahu, Va, Blang and Dai Autonomous County
26.9 nm N Yongde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:29 2016