Sandaoqing, China Page

Other names: 三道箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.4761 Longitude 103.7862 Altitude (feet) 6955
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 47' 10E Altitude (meters) 2119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23772

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sandaoqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaoqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaoqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiacun (2.0 nm)
Huanglishu (2.5 nm)
Huangli (2.6 nm)
Dongzhibu (2.6 nm)
Tianbian (3.1 nm)
Shengou (1.2 nm)
Seguan (1.3 nm)
Cangfang (1.6 nm)
Xiaseguande (1.7 nm)
Dishuiyan (2.2 nm)
Luping (3.1 nm)
Dacaozi (3.8 nm)
Laojie (3.8 nm)
Yinping (3.8 nm)
Xiaohaizi (3.0 nm) Qubujia (1.0 nm)
Zujia (2.5 nm)
Banpo (2.5 nm)
Xujiacun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 50 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 53 nm S 177
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 89 nm S 185
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 105 nm S 212 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 104 nm S 142 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E 104th meridian east
22.9 nm SE Xuanwei
24.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
28.8 nm NW Daqiao Township, Huize County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:09 2016