Niuchangba, China Page

Other names: 牛厂坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4379 Longitude 104.8890 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 16N Long (DMS) 104° 53' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10624

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niuchangba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuchangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuchangba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshuijing (1.4 nm)
Liugudi (2.0 nm)
Guoditang (2.0 nm)
Guangtengba (2.5 nm)
Dashidong (3.0 nm)
Pianyan (3.3 nm)
Zhongba (3.2 nm)
Xinzhai (0.7 nm)
Zhaizi (1.0 nm)
Santangshui (1.6 nm)
Huoshaoyan (2.2 nm)
Ranjiachong (2.7 nm)
Miaowan (3.2 nm)
Wangjiatang (3.4 nm)
Qincaitang (2.0 nm)
Dazhai (3.2 nm)
Yaopuzi (2.2 nm)
Dalongshai (3.0 nm)
Shipenshui (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 31 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 60 nm W 286
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 85 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SW Bắc Quang District
11.7 nm W Xichou County
14.6 nm SE 105th meridian east
18.4 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:06 2016