Nalai, China Page

Other names: 那来

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9370 Longitude 105.6720 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 40' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nalai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naai (3.1 nm)
Fadong (3.2 nm)
Konghuan (3.6 nm)
Natang (1.8 nm)
Bana (2.5 nm)
Musang (2.7 nm)
Nawang (3.5 nm)
Nahuang (1.1 nm)
Dongjiang (2.6 nm)
Nada (3.4 nm)
Yingmiao (3.6 nm)
Gannan (3.5 nm)
Shanglin (3.7 nm)
Zhujiawan (1.0 nm)
Guli (2.9 nm)
Daping (3.1 nm)
Nongwai (3.1 nm)
Zheha (3.6 nm)
Longsanpan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 71 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 79 nm N 330 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 77 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm S Funing County, Yunnan
21.5 nm NE 106th meridian east
34.0 nm S Napo County
37.9 nm SW Nho Quế River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:20 2016