Mulangting, China Page

Other names: 木郎听

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9077 Longitude 105.2570 Altitude (feet) 4219
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 28N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 25E Altitude (meters) 1285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35220

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mulangting Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulangting Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulangting Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bazi (2.3 nm)
Xiaohe Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Madang (2.6 nm)
Laolu (3.7 nm)
Jiu'ai (1.3 nm)
Zhougen (2.7 nm)
Mitangchong (3.1 nm)
Nanjia (3.3 nm)
Maran (3.6 nm)
Yadianchong (3.7 nm)
Baihuacao (1.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Shilongjing (3.5 nm)
Bajiaozhai (3.6 nm)
Jiala (2.5 nm)
Hebian (3.5 nm)
Zongshuwan (3.7 nm)
Houcaowan (3.8 nm)
Bainitang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 55 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 72 nm N 347 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 79 nm W 261
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 94 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.2 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
31.2 nm S Nho Quế River
34.5 nm NW 105th meridian east
36.0 nm N Xilin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:22 2016