Manlongkou, China Page

Other names: 曼龙扣

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.6115 Longitude 100.6950 Altitude (feet) 2657
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 41N Long (DMS) 100° 41' 42E Altitude (meters) 809
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7154

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manlongkou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manlongkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manlongkou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manzhuangjian (2.8 nm)
Mannongkan (2.9 nm)
Mannanan (0.7 nm)
Manlongjiao (1.3 nm)
Manyang (2.2 nm)
Manbajia (2.5 nm)
Mantang (3.3 nm)
Manmeng (3.4 nm)
Manyangkan (1.7 nm)
Mangelong (2.1 nm)
Bajian Dazhai (2.4 nm)
Henandong Xinzhai (3.5 nm)
Mangui (0.9 nm)
Manfeilong (1.0 nm)
Manguang (1.7 nm)
Manjinglie (2.5 nm)
Manxiu (2.9 nm)
Manhai (3.6 nm)
Manyun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 22 nm N 9 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 55 nm E 134 Lao Airlines
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 62 nm S 221
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 61 nm W 252 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 67 nm E 87
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm SE Kengcheng
17.8 nm E 101st meridian east
22.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.0 nm N Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:29 2016