Manjinglie, China Page

Other names: 曼景列

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.5696 Longitude 100.6900 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 34' 11N Long (DMS) 100° 41' 24E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7166

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manjinglie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manjinglie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manjinglie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manyun (1.8 nm)
Mannongkan (2.3 nm)
Mandong (2.6 nm)
Manzhuangjian (3.0 nm)
Manguang (0.9 nm)
Manfeilong (1.6 nm)
Mangui (1.8 nm)
Manlongkou (2.5 nm)
Mannanan (3.3 nm)
Manlongjiao (3.8 nm)
Mangelong (2.3 nm)
Manxianzhai (2.5 nm)
Zhazhongbu (3.5 nm)
Manxiu (0.5 nm)
Manhai (1.3 nm)
Xinzhai (1.6 nm)
Manna (2.1 nm)
Mannongjiao (2.9 nm)
Heguang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 24 nm N 9 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 53 nm E 132 Lao Airlines
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 60 nm S 223
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 61 nm W 254 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 67 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm SE Kengcheng
19.0 nm NE 101st meridian east
24.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.6 nm N Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:59 2016