Mabi, China Page

Other names: 马碧

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1033 Longitude 104.5500 Altitude (feet) 3664
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 1116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6813

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mabi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mabi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mabi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weibie (1.7 nm)
Gelei (2.3 nm)
Laojie (3.1 nm)
Shangzhepian (2.0 nm)
Weigouxian (2.0 nm)
Ganchongzi (2.3 nm)
Xiazhepian (2.6 nm)
Geyang (3.8 nm)
Zhemo (2.2 nm)
Weisha (2.3 nm)
Nale (3.2 nm)
Lao'an (3.4 nm)
Liulang (1.5 nm)
Longtan (2.3 nm)
Shuitou (2.4 nm)
Pumu (2.6 nm)
Xiazhai (3.5 nm)
Xinzhuangke (3.4 nm)
Xiaoshuitang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 34 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 45 nm W 239
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 63 nm N 20 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 72 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm W Qiubei County
27.0 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
31.8 nm S Yanshan County, Yunnan
31.6 nm NE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:00 2016