Lanniqing, China Page

Other names: 滥泥箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0305 Longitude 104.6970 Altitude (feet) 5177
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 50N Long (DMS) 104° 41' 49E Altitude (meters) 1577
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25926

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lanniqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanniqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanniqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shipenshui (1.5 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.9 nm)
Gaozhai (3.2 nm)
Di'an (1.4 nm)
Bamen (1.8 nm)
Adai (2.4 nm)
Aomeimi (2.7 nm)
Laipishu (1.4 nm)
Gaozhai (2.3 nm)
Laoye (2.8 nm)
Posai (3.2 nm)
Akahei (3.5 nm)
Akahei (3.6 nm)
Baoluzhai (1.4 nm)
Shilong (2.2 nm)
Shiyakou (2.2 nm)
Bazizhai (2.8 nm)
Jiaozilong (3.4 nm)
Yangjie (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 34 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 51 nm W 248
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 64 nm N 12 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 81 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
29.3 nm NE 105th meridian east
27.7 nm W Qiubei County
32.0 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:56 2016