Langjia, China Page

Other names: 郎架

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5517 Longitude 106.0110 Altitude (feet) 2785
Lat (DMS) 23° 33' 6N Long (DMS) 106° 0' 40E Altitude (meters) 848
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27742

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Langjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yan'an (1.3 nm)
Linhuang (1.8 nm)
Nongbang (2.2 nm)
Weimo (3.0 nm)
Longse (1.3 nm)
Longwancun (1.9 nm)
Gula (2.5 nm)
Baguan (2.7 nm)
Longpian (1.5 nm)
Longka (1.5 nm)
Hengcun (2.2 nm)
Longdeng (2.9 nm)
Gutao (3.1 nm)
Longlao (1.4 nm)
Duoyang (2.1 nm)
Nongkun (2.3 nm)
Guya (2.5 nm)
Duogong (3.0 nm)
Guchou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 53 nm E 78 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 105 nm S 144
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 108 nm N 328 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 119 nm E 50 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S 106th meridian east
15.4 nm SW Napo County
21.7 nm W Funing County, Yunnan
34.5 nm S Pác Bó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:19 2016