Jinzhulin, China Page

Other names: 金竹林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8025 Longitude 100.0950 Altitude (feet) 7001
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 9N Long (DMS) 100° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 2133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15929

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinzhulin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhulin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujia (1.3 nm)
Qingtou (2.7 nm)
Juebalin (2.7 nm)
Wenping (3.2 nm)
Sagazuo (3.4 nm)
Luomoshan (3.3 nm)
Shabahe (3.8 nm)
Qingtou (2.8 nm)
Luojiaqing (3.6 nm)
Pilu (4.0 nm)
Liujiaqing (1.2 nm)
Wawujie (1.3 nm)
Dashuitang (1.7 nm)
Endu (2.8 nm)
Zhonglupi (2.0 nm)
Ershama (2.4 nm)
Rigudi (2.9 nm)
Baila (3.1 nm)
Lishu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 52 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 51 nm N 41
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 52 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 63 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 88 nm W 254 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.8 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.0 nm S List of power stations in China
8.0 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:29 2016