Daliangzi, China Page

Other names: 大梁子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8981 Longitude 104.5750 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 53' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30872

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daliangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wukoudong (2.2 nm)
Caiyuanzi (2.9 nm)
Huashitou (3.1 nm)
Taojiawan (3.4 nm)
Dazhai (3.7 nm)
Huatoushan (0.9 nm)
Sitaipo (1.5 nm)
Baishapo (3.9 nm)
Xinbaozhai (0.8 nm)
Tianbaxin (1.2 nm)
Yanlongguan (2.6 nm)
Baoliangjie (2.8 nm)
Nanjia (1.2 nm)
Xiananjia (1.5 nm)
Nansong (2.4 nm)
Nanbei (2.8 nm)
Xiatianfang (3.0 nm)
Dahuashan (3.7 nm)
Nam Pac (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 41 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 64 nm N 320
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 71 nm S 167
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 125 nm S 224 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.0 nm NW Maguan County
13.9 nm S Xín Mần District
15.4 nm NE Malipo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:49 2016