Dabanqing, China Page

Other names: 打板箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6147 Longitude 100.0760 Altitude (feet) 10456
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 53N Long (DMS) 100° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 3186
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9915

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dabanqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabanqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabanqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianxicun (2.8 nm)
Shuijing (2.9 nm)
Shengdeng (3.3 nm)
Xipo (3.4 nm)
Zhongtanglang (3.6 nm)
Qingshuijiang (4.0 nm)
Songpo (5.0 nm)
Shaziping (1.9 nm)
Zhongcun (4.1 nm)
Laoding (4.2 nm)
Xicun (4.3 nm)
Yankongluo (4.8 nm)
Benlike (5.2 nm)
Gaomei (2.6 nm)
Hanjingluo (4.8 nm)
Beixiuyi (5.1 nm)
Shihuiyao (1.2 nm)
Anleba (2.1 nm)
Xinhua (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 9 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 59 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 66 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 73 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 78 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW BOOTES
6.3 nm SE Heqing County
9.9 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
9.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.0 nm NE Yulong Naxi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:33 2016