Songpo, China Page

Other names: 松坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6147 Longitude 99.9837 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 53N Long (DMS) 99° 59' 1E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianweiping (1.9 nm)
Ganmohe (2.1 nm)
Henan (2.7 nm)
Hebei (2.7 nm)
Huilong (2.8 nm)
Meiyuan (2.9 nm)
Sanjia (1.5 nm)
Xinhaiyi (2.3 nm)
Jiuhejie (2.8 nm)
Pinggu (3.2 nm)
Xishiping (3.2 nm)
Zhongtanglang (3.3 nm)
Nangaozhai (3.8 nm)
Shengdeng (1.7 nm)
Xipo (2.1 nm)
Dianxicun (2.2 nm)
Shuijing (2.6 nm)
Qingshuijiang (3.5 nm)
Lianping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 14 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 60 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 72 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 81 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE BOOTES
10.9 nm E Heqing County
14.8 nm SW List of HVDC projects
14.6 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
14.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:33 2016