Caokulu, China Page

Other names: 草库路

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1880 Longitude 99.7353 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 17N Long (DMS) 99° 44' 7E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5994

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caokulu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caokulu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caokulu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abozhai (1.9 nm)
Sajiazuo (2.4 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.8 nm)
Shibanpo (3.2 nm)
Alinzhai (3.2 nm)
Abaidi (1.2 nm)
Achedu (1.8 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.3 nm)
Mailin (3.2 nm)
Mailuping (3.3 nm)
Daxiechang (1.5 nm)
Anji (2.5 nm)
Ji'alu (3.0 nm)
Malutang (1.3 nm)
Pingtanzhai (1.6 nm)
Xiabanhe (1.8 nm)
Shuixiejie (2.3 nm)
Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Qincaitang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 31 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 42 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 56 nm E 73
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 69 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 80 nm W 234 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm NW Yongping County
21.6 nm S Changning County, Yunnan
21.8 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
23.7 nm E Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:28:58 2016