Bida, China Page

Other names: 必达

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5829 Longitude 104.8560 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 22E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bida Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bida Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manlong (1.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.6 nm)
Longtan (3.6 nm)
Nalang (2.4 nm)
Poyan (3.4 nm)
Xiaosalu (3.9 nm)
Biyan (1.4 nm)
Pingzhai (1.9 nm)
Bomu (3.3 nm)
Amiao (3.6 nm)
Mulang (3.6 nm)
Bohao (1.7 nm)
Xinzhai (1.8 nm)
Liangzi (2.8 nm)
Xiazhenwu (2.9 nm)
Mosuo (3.6 nm)
Shuitou (3.8 nm)
Xiaba (3.7 nm)
Aotang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 29 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 57 nm W 278
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 90 nm N 3 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 84 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District
13.2 nm SW Xichou County
16.1 nm S Bắc Quang District
23.4 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:43 2016