Baimahe, China Page

Other names: 白马河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7782 Longitude 103.2850 Altitude (feet) 6243
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 42N Long (DMS) 103° 17' 6E Altitude (meters) 1902
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7456

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baimahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lixin Xizhai (1.6 nm)
Baoshanzhai (1.8 nm)
Jinhe (2.1 nm)
Malutang (2.2 nm)
Niuchang (1.9 nm)
Laozhai (2.6 nm)
Yongping (2.8 nm)
Si Lo Lao (1.1 nm)
Sin Chai (1.9 nm)
Ya Khao Chai (2.4 nm)
Caoguoshan (1.2 nm)
Nanmuqi (1.8 nm)
Shili (1.9 nm)
Ban Tha Giang (2.3 nm)
Sin Chai (2.4 nm)
Ta Chai (2.6 nm)
Pu Lao Chai (2.7 nm)
Ma Li Chai (2.8 nm)
Wujiaying (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 37 nm N 4
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 63 nm N 27
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 74 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 84 nm S 190 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 91 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Chung Chải
6.8 nm W Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
14.8 nm N Manhao
16.1 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:09 2016