Ta Chai, Vietnam Page

Other names: Tà Chải

World:Vietnam:Lai Chau
Latitude 22.7362 Longitude 103.2997 Altitude (feet) 3687
Lat (DMS) 22° 44' 10N Long (DMS) 103° 17' 59E Altitude (meters) 1123
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7142

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ta Chai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ta Chai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ta Chai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ma Li Chai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pu Lao Chai (0.9 nm)
Nanmuqi (1.2 nm)
Sin Chai (0.2 nm)
Ban Tha Giang (0.9 nm)
Caoguoshan (1.7 nm)
Si Lo Lao (1.8 nm)
Sin Chai (1.9 nm)
Ya Khao Chai (1.3 nm)
Ban Pho Vay (1.3 nm)
Nhon Hai (2.0 nm)
Gia Khao Chai (2.2 nm)
Nhon Ba (2.3 nm)
Ty Phu (0.3 nm)
Ban Moi (0.5 nm)
Gio Sui Thang (1.2 nm)
Reshuitang (1.7 nm)
Ta Chu Phung (2.4 nm)
Si Choang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 39 nm N 2
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 65 nm N 26
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 75 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 81 nm S 191 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 91 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Chung Chải
7.6 nm W Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
15.6 nm SE Phong Thổ District
17.1 nm N Manhao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:19 2016