Zhandou, China Page

Other names: 战斗

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0074 Longitude 106.8414 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 29E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45802

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhandou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhandou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhandou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoshanmiao (1.8 nm)
Zhangying (1.8 nm)
Taibai (2.0 nm)
Anziling (2.3 nm)
Dayantang (2.7 nm)
Songjia Linggang (2.6 nm)
Hujiawan (1.5 nm)
Wang'anzi (1.5 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.1 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.3 nm)
Wangjiaqiao (2.3 nm)
Lijiashan (2.8 nm)
Shike (2.8 nm)
Mengjiadian (1.5 nm)
Dongfeng (2.0 nm)
Guojiaying (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiaying (1.5 nm)
Waying (1.8 nm)
Baiheling (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 9 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 96 nm N 18
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 105 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 104 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE Hantai District
11.9 nm NW Mount Dingjun
12.3 nm NW Mian County
20.1 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:32 2016