Erlangmiao, China Page

Other names: 二郎庙

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0452 Longitude 106.8328 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 33° 2' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 58E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40645

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erlangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erlangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erlangmiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shike (0.6 nm)
Wangjiaba (1.0 nm)
Anziling (1.4 nm)
Shuangquan (1.8 nm)
Xihangzi (2.4 nm)
Shikusi (0.9 nm)
Donggou (1.1 nm)
Magou (1.9 nm)
Danjiagou (2.0 nm)
Ligou (2.1 nm)
Lijiashan (0.9 nm)
Wang'anzi (1.2 nm)
Wangjiaqiao (1.5 nm)
Quanxi (2.0 nm)
Dongfeng (2.4 nm)
Hujiawan (0.8 nm)
Zhangying (1.4 nm)
Zhandou (2.3 nm)
Taibai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 8 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 69 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 94 nm N 19
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 102 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 102 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NW Mount Dingjun
9.8 nm E Hantai District
10.5 nm NW Mian County
19.3 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:06 2016