Zhaibaoshi, China Page

Other names: 寨包石

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.3133 Longitude 106.9785 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 18' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 58' 43E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100068

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaibaoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaibaoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaibaoshi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijiapo (0.6 nm)
Lijiayuan (0.8 nm)
Mishichang (1.6 nm)
Shuicaoping (2.7 nm)
Qingqiaoyixiang (1.5 nm)
Nijiagou (1.7 nm)
Yangsiling (2.2 nm)
Yangsi Ling (2.2 nm)
Xiaojiapo (2.4 nm)
Huayuan (1.0 nm)
Mahuanggou (1.6 nm)
Mahuanggoucun (1.7 nm)
Foyemiao (1.8 nm)
Foye Miao (1.8 nm)
Shabaopo (2.6 nm)
Yangbanjue (1.6 nm)
Liuwan (2.0 nm)
Baliangzi (2.3 nm)
Sunjiagou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 15 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 77 nm N 18
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 84 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 86 nm E 47
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 93 nm N 323 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm S Hantai District
15.1 nm SE Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
17.5 nm N Liuba County
18.5 nm SW Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:50 2016