Yangzhaicun, China Page

Other names: 杨寨村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1585 Longitude 106.9205 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 31N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 14E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21620

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangzhaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhaicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yangzhai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengli (0.6 nm)
Shenglicun (0.6 nm)
Mingguang (1.1 nm)
Chenzhai (1.5 nm)
Zouzhai (1.2 nm)
Zouzhaicun (1.2 nm)
Chaizhai (1.8 nm)
Chaizhaicun (1.8 nm)
Lijiaping (2.1 nm)
Lijiapingcun (2.1 nm)
Hewan (1.0 nm)
Xizhengying (1.3 nm)
Xizhengyingcun (1.3 nm)
Quluying (1.7 nm)
Quluyingcun (1.7 nm)
Changlinzhen (1.1 nm)
Baihua (2.0 nm)
Baihuacun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 7 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 76 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 86 nm N 18
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 94 nm N 44
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 99 nm N 328 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Hantai District
12.8 nm W Mian County
12.9 nm W Mount Dingjun
14.0 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:14 2016