Yangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 杨家山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1095 Longitude 106.9954 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 34N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 43E Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yangjia Shan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aokou (1.0 nm)
Aokoucun (1.0 nm)
Huangying (1.3 nm)
Huangyingcun (1.3 nm)
Huangjiaying (1.6 nm)
Yuejiatan (1.7 nm)
Yuejia Tan (1.7 nm)
Pujiaying (1.9 nm)
Zhaozhai (1.1 nm)
Hanjiatang (1.5 nm)
Hanjia Tang (1.8 nm)
Wuzumiao (0.5 nm)
Wuzu Miao (0.5 nm)
Sanlidian (1.1 nm)
Sanlidiancun (1.1 nm)
Pengjiaying (1.5 nm)
Baijiadu (1.8 nm)
Shima (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 2 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 78 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 88 nm N 15
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 94 nm N 41
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 103 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Hantai District
10.4 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
16.7 nm W Mian County
16.7 nm W Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:50 2016