Wuzu Miao, China Page

Other names: 吴祖庙

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1018 Longitude 106.9978 Altitude (feet) 1722
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 6N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 52E Altitude (meters) 524
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26523

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wuzu Miao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuzu Miao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuzu Miao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wuzumiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aokou (1.3 nm)
Aokoucun (1.3 nm)
Huangying (1.4 nm)
Huangyingcun (1.4 nm)
Yuejiatan (1.6 nm)
Yuejia Tan (1.6 nm)
Yangjiashan (0.5 nm)
Yangjia Shan (0.5 nm)
Zhaozhai (1.5 nm)
Hanjiatang (1.9 nm)
Sanli (1.7 nm)
Sanlicun (1.7 nm)
Sanlidian (0.7 nm)
Sanlidiancun (0.7 nm)
Pengjiaying (1.1 nm)
Shima (1.4 nm)
Baijiadu (1.5 nm)
Shangshuidu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 2 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 78 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 88 nm N 15
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 94 nm N 41
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 104 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Hantai District
10.4 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
16.9 nm W Mian County
16.9 nm W Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:48 2016