Xinzhaizi, China Page

Other names: 新寨子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.5216 Longitude 106.5839 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 35' 2E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17882

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinzhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhaizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinjiazhuang (0.5 nm)
Dianzi (2.7 nm)
Tanjiagou (3.1 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.5 nm)
Dayangwan (2.4 nm)
Daping (3.2 nm)
Fangmaping (3.6 nm)
Sangou (2.0 nm)
Ergoujie (2.5 nm)
Laodong (2.7 nm)
Maopingba (2.9 nm)
Fujiaping (1.3 nm)
Bamiaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Shigongshanping (1.7 nm)
Bamiao (2.3 nm)
Hongya (2.6 nm)
Baijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Songshuba (3.1 nm)
Lishuwan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 34 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 71 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 74 nm N 35
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 81 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm NW Liangdang County
17.3 nm E Liuba County
22.7 nm S Mian County
23.4 nm S Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:55 2016