Dianzi, China Page

Other names: 店子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.5431 Longitude 106.5359 Altitude (feet) 5213
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 35N Long (DMS) 106° 32' 9E Altitude (meters) 1588
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17256

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songpingzi (1.4 nm)
Luojiaping (1.8 nm)
Xuetangping (2.8 nm)
Guanfangping (1.7 nm)
Guanjiawan (2.9 nm)
Fangmaping (3.1 nm)
Taishanmiao (3.4 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.5 nm)
Youfangping (3.7 nm)
Haopingwan (3.9 nm)
Jinjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Dayangwan (2.5 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.5 nm)
Xinzhaizi (2.7 nm)
Tanjiagou (2.5 nm)
Bamiaozhuang (3.3 nm)
Baishuba (3.5 nm)
Fujiaping (3.5 nm)
Bamiao (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 37 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 69 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 75 nm N 37
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 80 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm NW Liangdang County
19.3 nm E Liuba County
24.5 nm S Mian County
25.2 nm S Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:33 2016