Wentianpo, China Page

Other names: 闻天坡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9763 Longitude 107.0544 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 35N Long (DMS) 107° 3' 16E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wentianpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wentianpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wentianpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qunxing (0.7 nm)
Qunxingcun (0.7 nm)
Shifanggou (2.2 nm)
Huangcaopingcun (2.5 nm)
Manpo (1.3 nm)
Manpocun (1.3 nm)
Wangjiaying (1.4 nm)
Laoyinggou (2.3 nm)
Wanghekan (2.6 nm)
Xuelingou (1.7 nm)
Xuelingoucun (1.7 nm)
Pijianggou (1.9 nm)
Hanjiagou (1.0 nm)
Xinyao (1.5 nm)
Xinyaocun (1.5 nm)
Xiangshuizhen (2.2 nm)
Yan'erba (2.3 nm)
Chafangsi (2.7 nm)
Gaojialingxiang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 5 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 76 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 98 nm N 37
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 104 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Hantai District
12.3 nm NE Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
16.8 nm S 107th meridian east
20.7 nm SE Muma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:39 2016