Shifanggou, China Page

Other names: 石房沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9648 Longitude 107.0128 Altitude (feet) 1886
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 53N Long (DMS) 107° 0' 46E Altitude (meters) 574
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shifanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shifanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shifanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiema (1.5 nm)
Yuanshan (2.0 nm)
Lanjiagou (2.3 nm)
Huangcaopingcun (1.7 nm)
Xiemadian (2.2 nm)
Huangcaoping (2.4 nm)
Xinyao (1.2 nm)
Xinyaocun (1.2 nm)
Qunxing (1.6 nm)
Qunxingcun (1.6 nm)
Wentianpo (2.2 nm)
Yan'erba (2.6 nm)
Liushapo (1.4 nm)
Liushapocun (1.4 nm)
Chafangsi (2.0 nm)
Hongmenya (2.0 nm)
Gaojialingxiang (2.1 nm)
Zhujiahe (2.8 nm)
Zhujiahecun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 5 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 100 nm N 38
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 106 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Hantai District
14.2 nm NE Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
15.9 nm S 107th meridian east
20.4 nm NW Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:14 2016