Wangjia Zhuang, China Page

Other names: 王家庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.8350 Longitude 107.2283 Altitude (feet) 4599
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 42E Altitude (meters) 1401
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2049

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjia Zhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Zhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Zhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taibaihezhen (1.5 nm)
Yangjiaping (1.4 nm)
Jiupinggou (3.4 nm)
Shizilingcun (4.3 nm)
Liangshuiquan (5.1 nm)
Jiupinggou (5.6 nm)
Gujijie (6.1 nm)
Gujicun (6.1 nm)
Macaogou (6.3 nm)
Goujiahe (2.1 nm) Taibaihejie (2.3 nm)
Xiaoping (2.4 nm)
Taibaihe (2.5 nm)
Dashipian (2.9 nm)
Yuanbazi (4.0 nm)
Guojiaba (4.6 nm)
Wangjiagoukou (4.4 nm)
Zhaigou (5.2 nm)
Shalingzicun (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 43 nm N 16
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 47 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 57 nm E 62
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 80 nm W 303 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 115 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm N Taibai County
21.0 nm SW Liuba County
27.9 nm N Weibin District, Baoji
25.2 nm NW Feng County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:37 2016