Dashipian, China Page

Other names: 大石片

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.8002 Longitude 107.1881 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 1N Long (DMS) 107° 11' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2808

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dashipian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashipian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashipian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangshuiquan (2.2 nm)
Shizilingcun (2.3 nm)
Shapogou (3.7 nm)
Xiaoping (0.5 nm)
Taibaihezhen (1.5 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Wangjia Zhuang (2.9 nm)
Jiupinggou (3.8 nm)
Taibaihe (0.5 nm)
Taibaihejie (0.7 nm)
Guojiaba (3.7 nm)
Yuanbazi (1.2 nm)
Wangjiagoukou (1.5 nm)
Zhaigou (2.5 nm)
Shalingzicun (2.8 nm)
Sangyuanbaxiang (3.7 nm)
Sangyuanba (3.9 nm)
Yuhuangba (3.9 nm)
Fantiaoyucun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 45 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 46 nm N 17
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 60 nm E 61
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 80 nm W 305 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 112 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm N Taibai County
18.1 nm SW Liuba County
24.5 nm NW Feng County, Shaanxi
29.5 nm N Weibin District, Baoji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:45 2016