Shangyujia Geta, China Page

Other names: 上于家圪塔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.4360 Longitude 110.2960 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 10N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 46E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3826

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangyujia Geta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyujia Geta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyujia Geta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojiapan (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiahe (2.9 nm)
Nianqucun (2.9 nm)
Tongdicun (1.5 nm)
Baijiahe (2.9 nm)
Yanjiatan (3.2 nm)
Baijia Hecun (3.4 nm)
Laohugou (3.9 nm)
Yuanshang (1.7 nm)
Yi'ercun (1.8 nm)
Wujian (2.0 nm)
Zhaojiacun (2.7 nm)
Zuoxicun (3.2 nm)
Caojia (3.5 nm)
Qianshancun (0.8 nm)
Xie'erpo (1.7 nm)
Xiaoxue (3.5 nm)
Dalucun (3.4 nm)
Miaoliangcun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 37 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 62 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 86 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 93 nm S 178
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 99 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NW Yanchang County
18.7 nm S Hukou Waterfall
21.8 nm S Yichuan County, Shaanxi
19.5 nm E Daning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:11 2016