Baijia Hecun, China Page

Other names: 白家河村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.4903 Longitude 110.2780 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 16' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baijia Hecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijia Hecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijia Hecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohugou (0.7 nm)
Gaojiahe (2.0 nm)
Puzigou (3.0 nm)
Yangjialing (3.1 nm)
Dianziyuancun (3.3 nm)
Foguangcun (1.4 nm)
Xiapancun (2.1 nm)
Yanliujia (3.0 nm)
Mitaicun (2.8 nm)
Shangjiacun (3.6 nm)
Lijiayaokucun (3.6 nm)
Haocaicun (3.6 nm)
Yanjiatan (0.7 nm)
Shifocun (2.8 nm)
Baijiahe (0.5 nm)
Tongdicun (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiahe (2.0 nm)
Yaojiapan (2.5 nm)
Shangyujia Geta (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 35 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 64 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 90 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 97 nm S 177
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 97 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm W Yanchang County
22.1 nm S Hukou Waterfall
24.5 nm S Yichuan County, Shaanxi
20.5 nm E Daning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:00:17 2016