Shangsidaoheze, China Page

Other names: 上四道河则

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.5534 Longitude 109.6970 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 33' 12N Long (DMS) 109° 41' 49E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangsidaoheze Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsidaoheze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsidaoheze Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongheliang (2.0 nm)
Haojia Gedu (1.9 nm)
Yangjia Huochang (2.2 nm)
Dahaizewan (2.6 nm)
Zhaoyuanwan (3.1 nm)
Banchengtancun (2.0 nm)
Dongbanchengtan (2.4 nm)
Lijia Xiaotan (2.7 nm)
Mengjiawan (2.5 nm)
Wanjia Xiaotan (1.4 nm)
Santancun (1.7 nm)
Nianfangtan (1.7 nm)
Miangaitan (1.9 nm)
Shenshuwan (2.7 nm)
Xihuanghutu (2.7 nm)
Xujia Huochang (2.0 nm)
Lijia Huochang (3.2 nm)
Yangzhentan (3.2 nm)
Jijia Xiaotan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 12 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 56 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm S Yulin Xisha Airport
21.0 nm S Yuyang District
26.3 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
24.6 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:01 2016