Nianfangtan, China Page

Other names: 碾房滩

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.5508 Longitude 109.7340 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 33' 3N Long (DMS) 109° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nianfangtan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianfangtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianfangtan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangsidaoheze (1.7 nm)
Banchengtancun (3.1 nm)
Miangaitan (0.8 nm)
Santancun (1.1 nm)
Xihuanghutu (1.6 nm)
Dongbanchengtan (2.4 nm)
Donghuangranmian (2.6 nm)
Yemugaitan (3.2 nm)
Lijia Xiaotan (3.2 nm)
Dongwangjia Huochang (3.5 nm)
Gaojiawan (1.6 nm)
Renjia Huochang (2.6 nm)
Wanjia Xiaotan (0.9 nm)
Shenshuwan (1.3 nm)
Xujia Huochang (2.1 nm)
Yangzhentan (2.4 nm)
Jijia Xiaotan (3.2 nm)
Wanjialiang (3.3 nm)
Dunliang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 13 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 56 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm S Yulin Xisha Airport
21.1 nm S Yuyang District
26.7 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
23.1 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:38 2016