Niujiaogou, China Page

Other names: 牛角沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.4734 Longitude 110.1940 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 24N Long (DMS) 110° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3765

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niujiaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niujiaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niujiaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mushengcun (1.2 nm)
Congzuocun (1.3 nm)
Jiezi Pingcun (2.2 nm)
Zhengjialing (2.2 nm)
Lujiaogou (3.0 nm)
Yangjialing (1.6 nm)
Houwangjiahe (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiatan (2.6 nm)
Dianziyuancun (3.4 nm)
Puzigou (1.8 nm)
Nianqucun (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiahe (2.7 nm)
Gaojiahe (3.0 nm)
Nangou (1.0 nm)
Yangduiyuan (1.6 nm)
Nanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Wang'erzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xialintai (3.2 nm)
Lijiashan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 32 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 68 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 91 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 96 nm S 175
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW Yanchang County
22.7 nm S Yichuan County, Shaanxi
23.0 nm SE Hukou Waterfall
25.9 nm N Yanchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:42 2016