Lijiashan, China Page

Other names: 李家山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.4197 Longitude 110.1640 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 11N Long (DMS) 110° 9' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3397

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lijiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongwan (2.2 nm)
Shangshanjiping (2.5 nm)
Laomuyao (2.4 nm)
Miaoliang (3.3 nm)
Tong'erwan (3.2 nm)
Nanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Jiezi Pingcun (1.7 nm)
Yangduiyuan (2.1 nm)
Congzuocun (2.4 nm)
Nangou (2.7 nm)
Mushengcun (3.3 nm)
Xiaduanjia (3.2 nm)
Niujiaogou (3.5 nm)
Xialintai (2.1 nm)
Wang'erzhuang (3.1 nm)
Laogouwancun (0.8 nm)
Chijiangcun (2.4 nm)
Shenjia (2.4 nm)
Dayacun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 32 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 68 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 93 nm S 174
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 88 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Yanchang County
19.3 nm S Yichuan County, Shaanxi
21.2 nm SE Hukou Waterfall
28.6 nm N Yanchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:06 2016