Luzuizi, China Page

Other names: 路咀子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2931 Longitude 108.5670 Altitude (feet) 5301
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 35N Long (DMS) 108° 34' 1E Altitude (meters) 1615
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4415

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luzuizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzuizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzuizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcaomao (2.7 nm)
Majia Guacun (3.5 nm)
Wujia Yaozi (1.3 nm)
Xiwancun (2.1 nm)
Baijiawan (2.4 nm)
Tuoxiang (2.5 nm)
Jiaoniwanzecun (4.0 nm)
Caijia Maocun (4.1 nm)
Qizhuang (1.1 nm)
Zhaoguanjie (1.6 nm)
Chaizhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhangtiancicun (3.2 nm)
Jiangjiagou (1.4 nm)
Shiyao Goucun (2.0 nm)
Yutai (2.4 nm)
Chengze (3.1 nm)
Wangyaoxian (3.0 nm)
Shagua Goucun (3.6 nm)
Fengyaoxian (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 61 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 80 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 100 nm S 207 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
14.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
21.1 nm NE Jingbian County
25.6 nm S Loess Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:40:10 2016