Baijiawan, China Page

Other names: 白家湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.3295 Longitude 108.5890 Altitude (feet) 5134
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 46N Long (DMS) 108° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 1564
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4476

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiwancun (1.3 nm)
Tuoxiang (2.8 nm)
Xiqiaojiancun (3.2 nm)
Huangcaomao (3.6 nm)
Caijia Maocun (1.7 nm)
Jiaoniwanzecun (2.1 nm)
Shakouze (2.3 nm)
Majia Yuanmaoze (2.9 nm)
Gaojia Yaoze (1.9 nm)
Zhangtiancicun (2.0 nm)
Yejia Yaoze (2.7 nm)
Yangjuan Wanzi (3.2 nm)
Shangmiaojie (3.6 nm)
Zhaoguanjie (1.3 nm)
Wujia Yaozi (1.2 nm)
Luzuizi (2.4 nm)
Qizhuang (2.6 nm)
Chaizhuang (2.7 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 62 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 77 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 103 nm S 207 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
16.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
18.7 nm NE Jingbian County
27.5 nm S Loess Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:58 2016