Luojiayuan, China Page

Other names: 罗家塬

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.7405 Longitude 107.0455 Altitude (feet) 2857
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 2' 44E Altitude (meters) 870
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luojiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiayuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuhua (2.2 nm) Yangyuan (1.1 nm)
Xiejiashan (2.2 nm)
Wangjiazui (2.7 nm)
Qujiawan (2.7 nm)
Gaopan (3.2 nm)
Yaochangcun (3.5 nm)
Lanjiatuanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Longhuaiyuan (1.7 nm)
Bantasi (2.2 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Baishanfang (3.1 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Tuanjie (1.4 nm)
Xinzhong (1.5 nm)
Tangjiashan (2.8 nm)
Tangjiashan Linchang (3.2 nm)
Guanjiahe (3.2 nm)
Xinxing (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 24 nm E 120
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 69 nm N 23 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 59 nm W 259 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 66 nm E 114
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 89 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Qianyang County
13.6 nm NW Lung, Tibet
13.6 nm NW Longxian, Wengyuan County
13.8 nm NW Long County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:39 2016