Huanghaoliangcun, China Page

Other names: 黄蒿梁村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4639 Longitude 109.6120 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 50N Long (DMS) 109° 36' 43E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9333

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanghaoliangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanghaoliangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanghaoliangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdishaocun (1.1 nm)
Dapingcun (2.2 nm)
Baishuyancun (2.9 nm)
Gaoliang (3.3 nm)
Jiuhe Pingcun (1.6 nm)
Zhangshipancun (1.7 nm)
Huaishuicha (2.3 nm)
Lijiamao (3.0 nm)
Houxigou (3.7 nm)
Gaojiaping (3.6 nm)
Yayao Pingcun (0.7 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.3 nm)
Dangjia Pingcun (3.0 nm)
Fengjia Yancun (3.0 nm)
Yuanta (0.8 nm)
Caojia Hecun (1.8 nm)
Yanjiamao (2.9 nm)
Yangpan (3.2 nm)
Hongyayancun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 49 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 53 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Shaanbei
12.0 nm NE Zizhou County
14.8 nm S Zichang County
26.1 nm N Hengshan District, Yulin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:59 2016